
Hand Engraved Engagement Rings
Hand Engraved Engagement Rings
Explore Kirk Kara’s authentic collection of hand‑engraved engagement rings, defined by depth, texture, and intricate detail. Each piece is created by skilled artisans using time‑honored techniques, embodying superior craftsmanship and destined to become a future heirloom.
Explore Kirk Kara’s authentic collection of hand‑engraved engagement rings, defined by depth, texture, and intricate detail. Each piece is created by skilled artisans using time‑honored techniques, embodying superior craftsmanship and destined to become a future heirloom.
-
Ruby Channel Set Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1140RDC-RRegular price $4,990 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,990Filigree Solitaire Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K161EHNSRegular price $3,770 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,770Delicate Wheat Engraved Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N401-RRegular price $2,295 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $2,295Baguette Engraved Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K170SRegular price $5,710 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,710Channel Set Artful Blue Sapphire Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1390SD-RRegular price $4,990 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,990Channel Set Artful Pink Sapphire Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1390VD-RRegular price $4,990 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,990Channel Set Artful Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1390D-RRegular price $4,770 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,770Pink Sapphire Channel Set Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1140VDC-RRegular price $4,990 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,990Channel Set Petal Crown Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N352-RRegular price $4,810 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,810Floral Engraved Marquise Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1120DC-RRegular price $5,240 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,240Deco Three Stone Blue Sapphire Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1383SD-RRegular price $6,150 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $6,150Joyful Twist Halo Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K150R65RRegular price $6,580 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $6,580Modern Channel Detailed Blue Sapphire Diamond Halo Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. SS6757S-RRegular price $9,440 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $9,440Modern Channel Detailed Pink Sapphire Diamond Halo Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. SS6757P-RRegular price $9,440 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $9,440Tsavorite Channel Set Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1140TDC-RRegular price $4,990 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,990Modern Channel Set Engraved Blue Sapphire Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K175SDRRegular price $6,320 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $6,320Modern Channel Set Engraved Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K175RRegular price $5,660 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,660Elegant Pear Halo Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N1541H-RRegular price $5,775 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,775Channel Set Artful Tsavorite Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1390TD-RRegular price $4,990 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,990Deco Three Stone Pink Sapphire Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1383VD-RRegular price $6,150 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $6,150Baguette Engraved Pink Sapphire Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K170PDSRegular price $6,160 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $6,160Tsavorite Baguette Engraved Cathedral Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. SS6685TS-RRegular price $6,110 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $6,110Baguette Engraved Cathedral Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. SS6685D-RRegular price $5,690 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,690Modern Channel Detailed Diamond Halo Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. SS6757-RRegular price $7,720 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $7,720Scroll Engraved Pavé Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K160ERRegular price $4,370 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,370Sapphire Kite Vintage Inspired Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. C6637-RRegular price $8,075 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $8,075Sapphire Baguette Deco Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. C6636M-RRegular price $6,075 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $6,075Channel Set Petal Crown Tsavorite Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. C352-RRegular price $4,990 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,990Sapphire Deco Cathedral Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. C6635-RRegular price $8,565 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $8,565Leaf Oval Accent Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N301-RRegular price $4,125 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,125Explore Kirk Kara’s authentic collection of hand‑engraved engagement rings, defined by depth, texture, and intricate detail. Each piece is created by skilled artisans using time‑honored techniques, embodying superior craftsmanship and destined to become a future heirloom.
Frequently asked questions
Every Kirk Kara hand-engraved engagement ring is individually engraved by skilled artisans using traditional techniques rather than mass-produced patterns. Hand engraving creates depth, texture, and character that cannot be replicated by machine, making each ring subtly unique while showcasing true craftsmanship.Hand engraving is cut into the surface of the metal rather than applied as a finish, making it a lasting design element. While years of daily wear may naturally soften fine details, proper care and occasional professional refinishing can help preserve its beauty for generations.Clean your ring regularly using warm water, mild dish soap, and a soft toothbrush. We also recommend having your ring professionally inspected and cleaned periodically to maintain its beauty and ensure the setting remains secure for years to come.Kirk Kara's hand engraving is inspired by nature, vintage architecture, and timeless artistry. Some of our signature motifs include flowing scrollwork, delicate floral patterns, elegant leaf details, wheat motifs, and intricate geometric designs inspired by the Art Deco era. Each engraving is carefully executed by hand, giving every ring exceptional character while remaining true to the original design.Yes. Many Kirk Kara engagement rings can be customized with a different engraving pattern, from our signature scrollwork, floral, wheat, or geometric motifs to something more personal. You can even share your own engraving inspiration, pattern, or image, and our team can explore translating it into a one-of-a-kind hand-engraved detail.- Translation missing: en.general.accessibility.refresh_page
- Translation missing: en.general.accessibility.new_window
- Translation missing: en.general.accessibility.new_window_and_external





























