
Hand Engraved Engagement Rings
Hand Engraved Engagement Rings
Explore Kirk Kara’s authentic collection of hand‑engraved engagement rings, defined by depth, texture, and intricate detail. Each piece is created by skilled artisans using time‑honored techniques, embodying superior craftsmanship and destined to become a future heirloom.
Explore Kirk Kara’s authentic collection of hand‑engraved engagement rings, defined by depth, texture, and intricate detail. Each piece is created by skilled artisans using time‑honored techniques, embodying superior craftsmanship and destined to become a future heirloom.
-
Scroll-Engraved Pear & Round Diamond Side Stone Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N345-RRegular price $3,970 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,970Wide Floral Crown Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M353-RRegular price $4,410Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,410Petite Scroll-Engraved Vintage Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M348-RRegular price $3,610 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,610Blue Sapphire Channel-Set Petal Crown Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. C352S-RRegular price $4,990 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,990Hand Engraved Leaf Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N349-RRegular price $5,140 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,140Scroll Engraved Vintage Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K161ENRRegular price $3,770 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,770Three Stone Blue Sapphire Pear Engraved Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. C344-RRegular price $3,880 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,880Kite Accent Hand-Engraved Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K334MRegular price $5,350 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,350Channel-Set Graduated Baguette Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1151DC-RRegular price $5,180 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,180Hand-Engraved Split Shank Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M342-RRegular price $4,590 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,590Wide Wheat-Engraved Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M341-RRegular price $4,410Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,410Engraved 3-Stone Engagement Ring With Pear Sides
Vendor:Design No. N344-RRegular price $3,790 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,790Blue Sapphire Floral Engraved Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1120SDC-RRegular price $5,540 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,540Scroll-Engraved Bezel Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M515-RRegular price $2,990 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $2,990Scroll Engraved Graduated Pavé Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K161ESRegular price $4,190 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,190Hand Engraved Vintage Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N355-RRegular price $4,960 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,960Deco Three Stone Engraved Blue Sapphire Baguette Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1384SDE-RRegular price $7,170 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $7,170Hand-Engraved Sculpted Bypass Partial Bezel Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M350-RRegular price $4,410 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,410Hand-Engraved Wave Bypass Half Bezel Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M351-RRegular price $4,410 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,410Scroll Engraved Diamond Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N347-RRegular price $4,410 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,410Deco Three Stone Engraved Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1383-RRegular price $5,840 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,840Blue Sapphire Baguette Engraved Cathedral Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. SS6685-RRegular price $6,110 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $6,110Baguette Engraved Blue Sapphire Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K170BDSRegular price $6,160 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $6,160Pink Sapphire Baguette Engraved Cathedral Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. SS6685P-RRegular price $6,110 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $6,110Deco Three Stone Engraved Baguette Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1384DE-RRegular price $6,750 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $6,750Channel Set Sapphire Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1140BDC-RRegular price $4,990 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,990Wheat Engraved Cathedral Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. SS6765-RRegular price $4,920 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,920Floral Engraved Vintage Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M323-RRegular price $3,495 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,495Channel Set Graduated Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1140DC-RRegular price $4,810 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,810Hand-Engraved Baguette Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N354-RRegular price $4,110 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,110Explore Kirk Kara’s authentic collection of hand‑engraved engagement rings, defined by depth, texture, and intricate detail. Each piece is created by skilled artisans using time‑honored techniques, embodying superior craftsmanship and destined to become a future heirloom.
Frequently asked questions
Every Kirk Kara hand-engraved engagement ring is individually engraved by skilled artisans using traditional techniques rather than mass-produced patterns. Hand engraving creates depth, texture, and character that cannot be replicated by machine, making each ring subtly unique while showcasing true craftsmanship.Hand engraving is cut into the surface of the metal rather than applied as a finish, making it a lasting design element. While years of daily wear may naturally soften fine details, proper care and occasional professional refinishing can help preserve its beauty for generations.Clean your ring regularly using warm water, mild dish soap, and a soft toothbrush. We also recommend having your ring professionally inspected and cleaned periodically to maintain its beauty and ensure the setting remains secure for years to come.Kirk Kara's hand engraving is inspired by nature, vintage architecture, and timeless artistry. Some of our signature motifs include flowing scrollwork, delicate floral patterns, elegant leaf details, wheat motifs, and intricate geometric designs inspired by the Art Deco era. Each engraving is carefully executed by hand, giving every ring exceptional character while remaining true to the original design.Yes. Many Kirk Kara engagement rings can be customized with a different engraving pattern, from our signature scrollwork, floral, wheat, or geometric motifs to something more personal. You can even share your own engraving inspiration, pattern, or image, and our team can explore translating it into a one-of-a-kind hand-engraved detail.- Translation missing: en.general.accessibility.refresh_page
- Translation missing: en.general.accessibility.new_window
- Translation missing: en.general.accessibility.new_window_and_external





























