[[Shopify.formatMoney(selectedDiamond.priceNumber)]]
Complete Your Ring
Preview Ring

Handcrafted Engagement Rings
Handcrafted Engagement Rings
Kirk Kara engagement rings are distinctive works of wearable art. Our intricate designs include signature details like milgrain and filigree and are meticulously handcrafted by the finest artisans in the world.
Kirk Kara engagement rings are distinctive works of wearable art. Our intricate designs include signature details like milgrain and filigree and are meticulously handcrafted by the finest artisans in the world.
Showing
271
DESIGNS
-
Twist Milgrain Pavé Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K280RRegular price $3,620 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,620Pink Sapphire Baguette Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K303PDS55Regular price $4,510 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,510Twisted Prong Set Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N287-RRegular price $3,530 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,530Botanical Floral Tsavorite Marquise Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K155TDRRegular price $5,280 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,280Floral Leaf Delicate Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K410DP9X6N3Regular price $3,050 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,050Knife Edge Milgrain Diamond Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K471V9X7Regular price $4,140 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,140Elegant Halo Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1005DI-RRegular price $6,370 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $6,370Paisley Inspired Milgrain Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K577R65Regular price $4,550 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,550Royal Swirl Halo Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N411H-RRegular price $3,650 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,650Vintage Inspired Crown Romantic Cathedral Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K579V8X6Regular price $4,680 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,680Vintage Inspired Crown Romantic Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K578R65Regular price $4,220 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,220Three Stone Round Side Stone Diamond Accent Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K402DV8X6Regular price $3,710 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,710Three Stone Blue Sapphire Round Side Stone Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K402BV8X6Regular price $3,540 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,540Three Stone Halo Pear Side Stone Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N472H-RRegular price $4,105 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,105Three Stone Round Side Stone Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K402R65Regular price $3,430 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,430Deco Three Stone Engraved Baguette Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1384DE-RRegular price $6,750 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $6,750Deco Three Stone Blue Sapphire Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1383SD-RRegular price $6,150 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $6,150Deco Three Stone Engraved Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1383-RRegular price $5,840 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,840Whimsical Swirl Milgrain Blue Sapphire Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. SS6967S-RSRegular price $5,930 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,930Romantic Artisan Crown Halo Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N288H-RRegular price $5,740 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,740Swirl Milgrain Thin Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. SS6967-RS1Regular price $5,140 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,140Artistic Reverse Swirl Diamond Milgrain Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1265DE-RRegular price $5,140 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,140Classic Prong Set Halo Diamond Shank Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K210C8RRegular price $4,820 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,820Deco Bezel Accent Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K283RRegular price $4,390 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,390Leaf Milgrain Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K272RRegular price $4,190 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,190Deco Bezel Accent Halo Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K283E7X5Regular price $5,550 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,550Swirl Accent Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K411R6N2Regular price $3,260 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,260Three Stone Halo Round Side Stone Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N470H-RRegular price $4,355 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,355Delicate Wheat Engraved Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N401-RRegular price $2,295 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $2,295Engraved Twist Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1220DC-RRegular price $4,680 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,680Kirk Kara engagement rings are distinctive works of wearable art. Our intricate designs include signature details like milgrain and filigree and are meticulously handcrafted by the finest artisans in the world.
Frequently asked questions
Start with the look you love—solitaire, halo, three-stone, bezel or an intricately detailed vintage-inspired design—then consider your lifestyle, preferred diamond shape, setting height and wedding-band fit. Kirk Kara's jewelry specialists can help you compare styles and customize an engagement ring that feels unmistakably yours.Yes. Kirk Kara offers natural and lab-grown diamond options in eligible engagement ring designs. Availability and pricing depend on the setting and diamond specifications. Our team can help you compare both options without compromising the design you love.A handcrafted made-to-order Kirk Kara engagement ring typically takes about 3-4 weeks to create, although timing varies by design and customization. In-stock and ready-to-ship selections may ship sooner. If you're planning a proposal, ask us to verify the timeline for your chosen ring before placing the order.You can explore Kirk Kara designs online and ask our team about authorized retail partners, virtual appointments and available viewing or try-on options. We'll help you choose the most convenient way to experience a ring's proportions, side profile and hand-finished details before purchasing.Depending on the design, Kirk Kara engagement rings are offered in platinum and selected white, yellow or rose gold options. Available karats, metal combinations and pricing vary by style; check the product page or contact our team for the exact configuration you want.- Translation missing: en.general.accessibility.refresh_page
- Translation missing: en.general.accessibility.new_window
- Translation missing: en.general.accessibility.new_window_and_external





























