[[Shopify.formatMoney(selectedDiamond.priceNumber)]]
Complete Your Ring
Preview Ring

Handcrafted Engagement Rings
Handcrafted Engagement Rings
Kirk Kara engagement rings are distinctive works of wearable art. Our intricate designs include signature details like milgrain and filigree and are meticulously handcrafted by the finest artisans in the world.
Kirk Kara engagement rings are distinctive works of wearable art. Our intricate designs include signature details like milgrain and filigree and are meticulously handcrafted by the finest artisans in the world.
Showing
271
DESIGNS
-
Filigree Diamond Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K400DR8Regular price $3,310 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,310Filigree Milgrain Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K400E8X6Regular price $2,810 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $2,810Modern Cluster Boho Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N444-RRegular price $3,175 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,175Wide Floral Crown Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M353-RRegular price $4,410Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,410Three Stone Blue Sapphire Pear Engraved Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. C344-RRegular price $3,880 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,8805-Stone Geometric Bezel Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. L517-RRegular price $3,995 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,995Thin Diamond Twist Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N481-RRegular price $2,990 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $2,990Milgrain Hidden Halo Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K467V8X6Regular price $3,130 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,130Wide Hidden Halo Classic Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K482V10X7Regular price $3,850 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,850Three Stone Baguette Modern Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K445E8X6Regular price $4,010 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,010Scroll-Engraved Bezel Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M515-RRegular price $2,990 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $2,990Channel Set Petal Crown Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N352-RRegular price $4,810 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,810Wide Classic Filigree Diamond Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K480DR85Regular price $4,420 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,420Geometric Link Diamond Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1270DC-RRegular price $4,550 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,550Floral Leaf Inspired Bypass Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N333-RRegular price $3,315 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,315Hand-Carved Leaf Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M329-RRegular price $2,905 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $2,905Floral Marquise Boho Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N320-RRegular price $3,570 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,570Romantic Split Shank Halo Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K146S65SRegular price $6,870 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $6,870Floral Leaf Pavé Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N493-RRegular price $3,645 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,645Floral Boho Milgrain Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K410DE7X5Regular price $3,270 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,270Swirl Diamond Whimsical Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. SS6967-RSRegular price $5,910 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,910Marquise Round Boho Swirl Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K494R8Regular price $4,560 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,560Blue Sapphire Baguette Engraved Cathedral Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. SS6685-RRegular price $6,110 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $6,110Blue Sapphire Floral Engraved Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1120SDC-RRegular price $5,540 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,540Channel Set Petal Crown Tsavorite Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. C352-RRegular price $4,990 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,990Deco Three Stone Engraved Blue Sapphire Baguette Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K1384SDE-RRegular price $7,170 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $7,170Blue Sapphire Marquise Accent Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K155BDRRegular price $5,280 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,280Art Deco Five-Stone Bezel Set Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. L514-RRegular price $4,245 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,245Cathedral Filigree Hidden Halo Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K473DR75Regular price $3,850 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,850Blue Sapphire Baguette Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K303BDS55Regular price $4,510 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,510Kirk Kara engagement rings are distinctive works of wearable art. Our intricate designs include signature details like milgrain and filigree and are meticulously handcrafted by the finest artisans in the world.
Frequently asked questions
Start with the look you love—solitaire, halo, three-stone, bezel or an intricately detailed vintage-inspired design—then consider your lifestyle, preferred diamond shape, setting height and wedding-band fit. Kirk Kara's jewelry specialists can help you compare styles and customize an engagement ring that feels unmistakably yours.Yes. Kirk Kara offers natural and lab-grown diamond options in eligible engagement ring designs. Availability and pricing depend on the setting and diamond specifications. Our team can help you compare both options without compromising the design you love.A handcrafted made-to-order Kirk Kara engagement ring typically takes about 3-4 weeks to create, although timing varies by design and customization. In-stock and ready-to-ship selections may ship sooner. If you're planning a proposal, ask us to verify the timeline for your chosen ring before placing the order.You can explore Kirk Kara designs online and ask our team about authorized retail partners, virtual appointments and available viewing or try-on options. We'll help you choose the most convenient way to experience a ring's proportions, side profile and hand-finished details before purchasing.Depending on the design, Kirk Kara engagement rings are offered in platinum and selected white, yellow or rose gold options. Available karats, metal combinations and pricing vary by style; check the product page or contact our team for the exact configuration you want.- Translation missing: en.general.accessibility.refresh_page
- Translation missing: en.general.accessibility.new_window
- Translation missing: en.general.accessibility.new_window_and_external





























