[[Shopify.formatMoney(selectedDiamond.priceNumber)]]
Complete Your Ring
Preview Ring

Handcrafted Engagement Rings
Handcrafted Engagement Rings
Kirk Kara engagement rings are distinctive works of wearable art. Our intricate designs include signature details like milgrain and filigree and are meticulously handcrafted by the finest artisans in the world.
Kirk Kara engagement rings are distinctive works of wearable art. Our intricate designs include signature details like milgrain and filigree and are meticulously handcrafted by the finest artisans in the world.
Showing
271
DESIGNS
-
Petite Scroll-Engraved Vintage Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M348-RRegular price $3,610 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,610Hidden Halo Diamond Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K467DV9X7Regular price $3,470 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,470Scroll Engraved Vintage Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K161ENRRegular price $3,770 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,770Diamond Twig Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K310R75Regular price $3,630 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,630Wide Wheat-Engraved Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M341-RRegular price $4,410Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,410Boho Leaf Diamond Engagement Ring with Milgrain Detailing
Vendor:Design No. N330-RRegular price $3,025 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,025Hand Engraved Vintage Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N355-RRegular price $4,960 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,960Hand-Engraved Split Shank Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M342-RRegular price $4,590 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,590Pear & Round Diamond Side Stone Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K427V9X7Regular price $3,810 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,810Scroll Engraved Graduated Pavé Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K161ESRegular price $4,190 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,190Hand-Engraved Wave Bypass Half Bezel Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M351-RRegular price $4,410 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,410Scroll Engraved Diamond Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N347-RRegular price $4,410 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,410Kite Accent Hand-Engraved Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K334MRegular price $5,350 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,350Botanical Leaf Diamond Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K314R75Regular price $3,670 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,670Scroll-Engraved Pear & Round Diamond Side Stone Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N345-RRegular price $3,970 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,970Classic Bezel Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M516-RRegular price $2,990 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $2,990Fancy Split Shank High Polish Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K499P11X75Regular price $2,840 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $2,840Hand-Engraved Baguette Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N354-RRegular price $4,110 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,110Floral Engraved Vintage Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M323-RRegular price $3,495 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,495Wide Three-Stone Pear Side Stone Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K462V10X7Regular price $4,050 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,050Hand Engraved Leaf Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N349-RRegular price $5,140 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,140Floral Clover Diamond Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N346-RRegular price $5,870 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $5,870Hand-Engraved Sculpted Bypass Partial Bezel Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. M350-RRegular price $4,410 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,410High-Polish Split Shank Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K465R8Regular price $2,840 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $2,840Cathedral Hidden Halo Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K463R8Regular price $2,910 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $2,910Floral Diamond Marquise Accent Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. N311-RRegular price $3,195 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,195Cathedral Filigree Hidden Halo Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K473R75Regular price $3,270 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,270Engraved 3-Stone Engagement Ring With Pear Sides
Vendor:Design No. N344-RRegular price $3,790 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,790Wide Classic Filigree Milgrain Solitaire Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. K480R85Regular price $3,810 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $3,810Tsavorite Floral Cathedral Engagement Ring
Vendor:Design No. C343-RRegular price $4,210 (Setting Only)Regular priceUnit price perSale price $4,210Kirk Kara engagement rings are distinctive works of wearable art. Our intricate designs include signature details like milgrain and filigree and are meticulously handcrafted by the finest artisans in the world.
Frequently asked questions
Start with the look you love—solitaire, halo, three-stone, bezel or an intricately detailed vintage-inspired design—then consider your lifestyle, preferred diamond shape, setting height and wedding-band fit. Kirk Kara's jewelry specialists can help you compare styles and customize an engagement ring that feels unmistakably yours.Yes. Kirk Kara offers natural and lab-grown diamond options in eligible engagement ring designs. Availability and pricing depend on the setting and diamond specifications. Our team can help you compare both options without compromising the design you love.A handcrafted made-to-order Kirk Kara engagement ring typically takes about 3-4 weeks to create, although timing varies by design and customization. In-stock and ready-to-ship selections may ship sooner. If you're planning a proposal, ask us to verify the timeline for your chosen ring before placing the order.You can explore Kirk Kara designs online and ask our team about authorized retail partners, virtual appointments and available viewing or try-on options. We'll help you choose the most convenient way to experience a ring's proportions, side profile and hand-finished details before purchasing.Depending on the design, Kirk Kara engagement rings are offered in platinum and selected white, yellow or rose gold options. Available karats, metal combinations and pricing vary by style; check the product page or contact our team for the exact configuration you want.- Translation missing: en.general.accessibility.refresh_page
- Translation missing: en.general.accessibility.new_window
- Translation missing: en.general.accessibility.new_window_and_external





























